TEEN TOP cover SISTAR19′s “Gone Not Around Any Longer” at their Seoul concert

On May 11th and 12th, TEEN TOP began their first Asia tour, ‘Teen Top No.1‘, in Seoul.

Aside from performing upgraded stages of their hit songs, “No More Perfume on You“, “Miss Right“, and “To You” among others, the group performed a convincing cover of SISTAR19‘s “Gone Not Around Any Longer“.

The group were scheduled to hold 4 Japanese concerts with 2 shows in Kobe and 2 shows in Tokyo, but due to high demand additional dates will be added.

The boys managed to add a sexy masculine element to SISTAR19′s popular choreography. The crowd cheered approvingly as the member recreated various key elements of the song.

 

cre: Allkpop

TEEN TOP cover SISTAR19′s “Gone Not Around Any Longer” at their Seoul concert

On May 11th and 12th, TEEN TOP began their first Asia tour, ‘Teen Top No.1‘, in Seoul.

Aside from performing upgraded stages of their hit songs, “No More Perfume on You“, “Miss Right“, and “To You” among others, the group performed a convincing cover of SISTAR19‘s “Gone Not Around Any Longer“.

The group were scheduled to hold 4 Japanese concerts with 2 shows in Kobe and 2 shows in Tokyo, but due to high demand additional dates will be added.

The boys managed to add a sexy masculine element to SISTAR19′s popular choreography. The crowd cheered approvingly as the member recreated various key elements of the song.

 

cre: Allkpop

SISTAR (씨스타) releases “Alone” video teaser featuring Hyorin!

SISTAR has just released their second video teaser featuring member Hyorin for their upcoming first mini album “Alone” scheduled to be released on April 12th!

Much like the first teaser with Bora, the teaser video features various shots of Las Vegas and Hyorin looking very seductive and attractive while wearing accessories in a car. You can also hear her say, “I’m falling down“.

Brave Brothers, who previously produced hit tracks like “So Cool” and “Ma Boy” for the group, worked with SISTAR for their upcoming new album as well.

FOR see the video 🙂

http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=-T6vpSw-lX4

 

 

Credit : Allkpop

 

SISTAR releases teaser images of Hyorin

Earlier todaySISTAR unveiled their latest video teaser featuring main vocalist Hyorin through their official Youtube and Facebook page for their title track, “Alone“.

Proving to be just as glamorous as ever, the teaser emphasized Hyorin’s beautiful figure with a tight dress and sparkling accessories that made her shine. Despite being dressed up to the T, Hyorin looked as if she was holding down her loneliness and pain.

Check out more teaser images of her stunning transformation below as you wait for SISTAR’s return with their Brave Brothers produced track.

Their mini-album drops on April 12th!

Credit : Allkpop

Profile SISTAR

SISTAR merupakan gabungan dari Sister dan Star.. yang memiliki arti bahwa mereka ingin menjadi “sister” dalam dunia K-Pop dan menjadi “star/bintang” yang besar.. Grup yang beranggotakan 4 orang ini, mengambil konsep colourful dan cheery. Dengan gerakan tubuh yang atraktif, mereka mencoba menampilkan tarian dan nyanyian yang terbaik.. Grup Sistar berasal dari Starship Entertainment.

Starship Empire mengatakan, “SISTAR is a girl group who has skill and style with their eccentric music, choreography and fashion. They will create a new culture code as they will be a style icon to the range of 10-20.”

Ingin tau profil mereka, berikut keterangannya:

Birth Name: 김효정 Kim Hyo Jung
Stage Name: 효린 Hyo Rin
Date of Birth: 11 Januari 1991
Height: 163cm (5’3”)
Position: Leader

Name: Bora

Date of Birth: 30 Januari 1990
Position: Rapper, Vocal

Real Name: Kang Ji Hyun (강지현)
Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Nickname: Little Lee Mi Yeon
Date of Birth: 12 Februari 1992
Height: 170cm (5’5″)
SISTAR Position: Vocalist

Name: Da Som

Date of Birth : 6 Mei 1993
Blood Type : A
Debut : 2010 (through CECI Magazine April issue & with SISTAR’s debut single, Push Push)